Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2013/2014
League Rules
Mens Section

Sunday 01-Sep-2013 to Wednesday 30-Apr-2014

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Thursday, 23rd November 2017 9:14 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  20  Copthorne Squash Club I  0   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  4  Corals I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  3  Corals II  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  14  Dolphin I  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  4  Horsham I  17   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  9  Middleton I  17   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  1  The West Worthing Club I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  7  University Squash I  17   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  17  Brighton I  4   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  4  Corals I  17   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Matt Cook
Happy Birthday Matt
(Crawley Squash Club) -
Duncan Feathers
Happy Birthday Duncan
(Cooden)
 
 

 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 16 15 284
The West Worthing Club I 16 13 255
Horsham I 16 11 217
Middleton I 16 8 197
Dolphin I 16 8 162
Corals II 16 5 155
Copthorne Squash Club I 16 6 148
University Squash I 16 3 126
Brighton I 16 3 103
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Corals V 14 13 238
Copthorne Squash Club II 14 11 215
Corals IV 14 9 188
Lewes I 14 7 173
Brighton Rackets I 14 5 160
Weald II 14 5 149
Brighton II 14 4 146
Horsham II 14 2 71
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Crowborough I 13 11 208
Dunnings S and RC II 13 10 185
Dolphin III 13 7 169
Cooden II 13 3 112
Corals VI 13 6 111
East Grinstead II 13 2 80
David Lloyd II 13 3 73
Copthorne Squash Club III 7 0 0
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dolphin IV 16 11 234
Burgess Hill I 16 12 223
Dunnings S and RC III 16 9 221
Crowborough II 16 9 209
Weald III 16 8 194
Copthorne Squash Club IV 16 8 175
Corals VII 16 7 169
Copthorne Squash Club V 16 4 147
Crawley Squash Club II 16 4 131
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Corals VIII 16 15 276
Copthorne Squash Club VI 16 11 227
Crawley Squash Club III 16 10 217
Weald IV 16 9 210
Lewes II 16 9 207
East Grinstead III 16 7 177
Dunnings S and RC IV 16 7 142
Dolphin V 16 3 102
Bluecoat Sports Horsham IV 16 1 92
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
East Grinstead I 16 12 226
David Lloyd I 16 11 221
Dolphin II 16 9 211
Weald I 16 8 199
Corals III 16 7 194
Dunnings S and RC I 16 6 175
Cooden I 16 7 169
Chichester R and FC I 16 7 162
Midhurst I 16 5 155
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Middleton II 14 14 248
The West Worthing Club II 14 12 248
The West Worthing Club III 14 8 179
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 6 154
Bognor I 14 7 150
Storrington I 14 5 132
Crawley Squash Club I 14 3 99
Midhurst II 14 1 25
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
The West Worthing Club IV 13 10 210
Bognor II 13 7 142
Arun L.C. I 13 5 132
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 13 7 131
Lancing I 13 4 116
The West Worthing Club V 13 4 108
Middleton III 13 5 107
Storrington II 7 0 0
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Chichester R and FC II 18 14 277
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 14 274
Littlehampton I 18 13 265
Arun L.C. II 18 12 257
Middleton IV 18 13 254
The West Worthing Club VI 18 7 186
Bognor III 18 6 163
Storrington III 18 5 141
Horsham III 18 3 119
Midhurst III 18 3 96
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites