Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2013/2014
League Rules
Mens Section

Sunday 01-Sep-2013 to Wednesday 30-Apr-2014

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball]
[ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [ESR Report] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Friday, 23rd June 2017 7:33 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  20  Copthorne Squash Club I  0   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  4  Corals I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  3  Corals II  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  14  Dolphin I  6   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  4  Horsham I  17   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  9  Middleton I  17   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  1  The West Worthing Club I  20   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Brighton I  7  University Squash I  17   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  17  Brighton I  4   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Copthorne Squash Club I  4  Corals I  17   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Simon Randall
Happy Birthday Simon
(Chichester R and FC)
Nic Davies - Squash Development Officer for Central Sussex - The Squash Company
New Portal - Important information for all Players, please click here
 
 

Cosmetic bags, toiletry bags, tote bags, shopping bags, patchwork cushions, appliqued cushions, embroidered cushions, wheat bags, heat proof pot holders, owl cushions with pockets in the wings(great for holding remote controls). Door stops, mug rugs, cuddly toys, pin cushions, gifts for sewing enthusiasts, etui/needlework boxes, place mats, patchwork covered books with pen/pencil slot, peg bags, childrens mobiles, tissue holders, keyrings, glasses pouches, drawstring bags.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 16 15 284
The West Worthing Club I 16 13 255
Horsham I 16 11 217
Middleton I 16 8 197
Dolphin I 16 8 162
Corals II 16 5 155
Copthorne Squash Club I 16 6 148
University Squash I 16 3 126
Brighton I 16 3 103
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Corals V 14 13 238
Copthorne Squash Club II 14 11 215
Corals IV 14 9 188
Lewes I 14 7 173
Brighton Rackets I 14 5 160
Weald II 14 5 149
Brighton II 14 4 146
Horsham II 14 2 71
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Crowborough I 13 11 208
Dunnings S and RC II 13 10 185
Dolphin III 13 7 169
Cooden II 13 3 112
Corals VI 13 6 111
East Grinstead II 13 2 80
David Lloyd II 13 3 73
Copthorne Squash Club III 7 0 0
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Dolphin IV 16 11 234
Burgess Hill I 16 12 223
Dunnings S and RC III 16 9 221
Crowborough II 16 9 209
Weald III 16 8 194
Copthorne Squash Club IV 16 8 175
Corals VII 16 7 169
Copthorne Squash Club V 16 4 147
Crawley Squash Club II 16 4 131
 
 
DIVISION FIVE EAST (2000)* Pld Won Points
Corals VIII 16 15 276
Copthorne Squash Club VI 16 11 227
Crawley Squash Club III 16 10 217
Weald IV 16 9 210
Lewes II 16 9 207
East Grinstead III 16 7 177
Dunnings S and RC IV 16 7 142
Dolphin V 16 3 102
Bluecoat Sports Horsham IV 16 1 92
 
DIVISION ONE (3000)* Pld Won Points
East Grinstead I 16 12 226
David Lloyd I 16 11 221
Dolphin II 16 9 211
Weald I 16 8 199
Corals III 16 7 194
Dunnings S and RC I 16 6 175
Cooden I 16 7 169
Chichester R and FC I 16 7 162
Midhurst I 16 5 155
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Middleton II 14 14 248
The West Worthing Club II 14 12 248
The West Worthing Club III 14 8 179
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 14 6 154
Bognor I 14 7 150
Storrington I 14 5 132
Crawley Squash Club I 14 3 99
Midhurst II 14 1 25
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
The West Worthing Club IV 13 10 210
Bognor II 13 7 142
Arun L.C. I 13 5 132
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 13 7 131
Lancing I 13 4 116
The West Worthing Club V 13 4 108
Middleton III 13 5 107
Storrington II 7 0 0
 
DIVISION FOUR WEST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Chichester R and FC II 18 14 277
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 18 14 274
Littlehampton I 18 13 265
Arun L.C. II 18 12 257
Middleton IV 18 13 254
The West Worthing Club VI 18 7 186
Bognor III 18 6 163
Storrington III 18 5 141
Horsham III 18 3 119
Midhurst III 18 3 96
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites